2019 Sidney Velo Time Trial Results - 17.4 km Course 
(Times in brackets are for riders not conforming to U 19 equipment rules set by Cycling BC, and do not count for records or age-category competitions.)
Birth Name VCL Aero M/F Number Riding   Age Fastest Slowest Median  23-Apr 30-Apr 7-May 14-May 21-May 28-May 4-Jun 11-Jun 18-Jun 25-Jun 2-Jul 9-Jul 16-Jul 23-Jul 30-Jul 6-Aug 13-Aug   Total No.
Year     Y/N   of Rides Age   Category Time Time Time VCL     VCL           VCL   VCL             of Rides
  Number of Riders                     39 15 28 30 17 25 17 29 19 29 16 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 283
 
   
 
           
 
                                   
                                                         
2008 King, Moss   N F 2 11 1 U13 (1-12) 33:57 34:43 34:20 DQ   34:43         33:57                    
2007 Clarke-Michael, Rory   N F 1 12 1 U13 (1-12) 36:56 36:56 36:56 36:56                                  
2006 Chen, Kimberley C Y F 4 13 2 U15 (13-14) 30:35 34:14 32:28 34:14   32:12     32:45   DNF     30:35              
2003 Walker, Isla B Y F 2 16 3 U17 (15-16) 26:26 27:07 26:46 27:07         DNS         26:26              
2004 Worsfold, Sabine C N F 3 15 3 U17 (15-16) 32:29 34:25 34:01 34:01   34:25         32:29                    
2004 Brachman, Julia   N F 3 15 3 U17 (15-16) 33:24 37:47 35:31 35:31         37:47     33:24                  
2003 Smith, Kathleen C Y F 3 16 3 U17 (15-16) 33:35 34:10 33:36 34:10   33:36         33:35                    
2001 Van Dam, Sarah A Y F 3 18 4 U19 (17-18) 25:35 25:56 25:52 25:52 25:35       25:56                        
2002 Kalyniuk, Toria C Y F 2 17 4 U19 (17-18) 27:08 27:46 27:27 27:08               27:46                  
2000 Besler, Michiah B N F 1 19 5 Senior (19-29) 28:51 28:51 28:51                   28:51                
1983 Hoft, Samantha B Y F 3 36 6 Veteran (30-39) 26:36 27:49 27:25 26:36     27:25   27:49                      
1988 Kit, Kristen A N F 2 31 6 Veteran (30-39) 26:49 26:51 26:50 26:49     26:51                            
1983 Burgess, Lindsay C N F 1 36 6 Veteran (30-39) 29:47 29:47 29:47                       29:47            
1977 Glover, Amanda   Y F 2 42 7 Master (40-44) 27:21 27:26 27:23                 DNS 27:21   27:26            
1974 Frank, Richele B Y F 1 45 8 Master (45-49) 27:17 27:17 27:17 DQ 27:17     DNS                          
1971 Michalofsky, Jessica   Y F 1 48 8 Master (45-49) 28:49 28:49 28:49           28:49                        
1967 Simonson, Heather C Y F 3 52 9 Master (50-54) 25:01 25:36 25:17         25:17 25:01           25:36            
1967 Smith, Lucy   Y F 4 52 9 Master (50-54) 25:39 26:40 25:46           26:40   25:47 25:39 25:46   DNS            
1968 Stokes, Donna   Y F 1 51 9 Master (50-54) 31:24 31:24 31:24             31:24                      
1962 Dickson, Alison   Y F 5 57 10 Master (55-59) 30:57 34:10 31:18 34:10 30:57     30:59   31:56   31:18                  
2007 Begley, Nicky C N M 4 12 1 U13 (1-12) 28:49 30:33 30:02     29:51     30:14   28:49     30:33              
2006 Worsfold, Liam C N M 3 13 2 U15 (13-14) 30:50 31:25 31:04 31:25   31:04         30:50                    
2003 Fazlagic, Alen B Y M 4 16 3 U17 (15-16) 24:27 25:19 24:59 25:16     25:19       24:42     24:27              
2003 Bosenberg, Connor B Y M 0 16 3 U17 (15-16) 25:52 25:52 25:52 25:52                                  
2003 MacFarlane, Trevor B Y M 5 16 3 U17 (15-16) 25:53 28:43 27:40 28:43   28:28     27:40     26:49   25:53              
2003 Hart, Griffen   Y M 2 16 3 U17 (15-16) 26:51 27:25 27:08     27:25               26:51              
2003 Swanstrom, Parker B Y M 5 16 3 U17 (15-16) 27:02 28:21 27:33 27:53 27:07   28:21     27:02     27:33                
2003 Watkin, Lukas C N M 1 16 3 U17 (15-16) 31:26 31:26 31:26                       31:26            
2004 Crocker, Tristan C N M 2 15 3 U17 (15-16) 32:41 35:51 34:16 32:41 DNF   35:51                            
2001 Russell, Evan A Y M 5 18 4 U19 (17-18) 22:54 25:29 23:46     23:01 23:49       22:54 23:46     25:29            
2001 Pickrell, Riley A   M 1 18 4 U19 (17-18) 24:19 24:19 24:19       24:19                            
2002 Crocker, Aedan A Y M 4 17 4 U19 (17-18) 24:24 25:48 25:03 25:48 25:14 DNF         24:24 24:53                  
2002 Stark, Eric B Y M 5 17 4 U19 (17-18) 25:43 27:55 26:50       27:55 26:50 27:20     26:13   25:43              
2001 Finke, Sam B Y M 1 18 4 U19 (17-18) 25:44 25:44 25:44 DNF             25:44                    
1998 Grant, James   Y M 0 21 5 Senior (19-29) 0:00 0:00       DQ                              
1994 Trinajstic, Boris   N M 0 25 5 Senior (19-29) 0:00 0:00                         DQ            
2000 Pauly, Ethan A Y M 4 19 5 Senior (19-29) 22:28 23:31 23:27 23:26     23:29 23:31     22:28                    
1995 Lamoureux, Jay A Y M 1 24 5 Senior (19-29) 22:35 22:35 22:35       22:35                            
1998 Batista, Eloi A Y M 4 21 5 Senior (19-29) 23:00 23:40 23:13     23:00 DNS 23:40   23:18 DNF     23:08              
1998 Fowlow, Colin   Y M 1 21 5 Senior (19-29) 23:15 23:15 23:15             23:15                      
1996 Rohan, Ryley A Y M 1 23 5 Senior (19-29) 23:53 23:53 23:53                   23:53                
1999 Grant, Mark   Y M 1 20 5 Senior (19-29) 24:08 24:08 24:08     24:08                              
1992 MacDonald, Shelby   Y M 4 27 5 Senior (19-29) 24:42 26:15 25:35       26:15   25:33   24:42   25:37                
1999 Diertens, Erik A   M 1 20 5 Senior (19-29) 24:58 24:58 24:58     24:58                              
1996 Jackson, David C Y M 7 23 5 Senior (19-29) 25:15 28:40 26:09 26:18 26:03 28:40       26:09     25:41 25:15 26:20            
1993 Lothrop, Jordan B Y M 2 26 5 Senior (19-29) 26:15 26:46 26:30       26:46           26:15                
1999 McGrady, Connor   N M 1 20 5 Senior (19-29) 27:55 27:55 27:55     27:55                              
1994 Dargie, Kierin   N M 2 25 5 Senior (19-29) 31:22 33:19 32:20                 33:19   31:22              
1982 Patriquin, Matt   Y M 0 37 6 Veteran (30-39) 0:00 0:00                 DNF                    
1987 McCartney, Andrew A Y M 3 32 6 Veteran (30-39) 23:17 24:53 24:10 23:17     24:53               24:10            
1983 Buffalo, Elijah A Y M 9 36 6 Veteran (30-39) 23:20 24:12 23:49 23:49 24:04 23:49 23:55 23:20     23:28 24:04 24:12   23:44            
1982 Hiltz, Clayton A Y M 1 37 6 Veteran (30-39) 23:40 23:40 23:40                       23:40            
1987 Cochrane, Alistair   Y M 3 32 6 Veteran (30-39) 24:48 35:23 25:56       25:56       24:48   35:23 DNS              
1981 Dallin, David B Y M 2 38 6 Veteran (30-39) 25:19 25:19 25:19 25:19     25:19                            
1983 Doucette, Marc A Y M 1 36 6 Veteran (30-39) 25:29 25:29 25:29 25:29                                  
1985 Grice, Chad B Y M 1 34 6 Veteran (30-39) 26:43 26:43 26:43                       26:43            
1983 Bassett, Elliot   N M 3 36 6 Veteran (30-39) 26:53 27:34 27:12   27:34 26:53   27:12                          
1979 Trill, David A Y M 2 40 7 Master (40-44) 23:31 24:33 24:02       24:33           23:31                
1976 King, William   N M 1 43 7 Master (40-44) 29:25 29:25 29:25               29:25                    
1972 Watkin, Jon A N M 1 47 8 Master (45-49) 26:41 26:41 26:41                       26:41            
1970 Healey, Norman   Y M 3 49 8 Master (45-49) 26:45 27:28 26:53     27:28           26:53     26:45            
1971 Kannon, John   Y M 1 48 8 Master (45-49) 26:59 26:59 26:59           26:59                        
1970 Burns, James C N M 1 49 8 Master (45-49) 28:56 28:56 28:56                   28:56                
1967 Bryson, Mick A Y M 8 52 9 Master (50-54) 23:05 24:05 23:36 24:05 23:05 23:30 23:43 23:49       23:40 23:33 23:07              
1968 Attwell, Andrew A Y M 5 51 9 Master (50-54) 23:54 24:55 24:30 24:51   23:54 DNS 24:55         23:59 24:30              
1969 Barlee, Matt B Y M 1 50 9 Master (50-54) 24:09 24:09 24:09 24:09                                  
1969 Forrest, Neil B Y M 4 50 9 Master (50-54) 25:26 26:00 25:48 25:50     26:00           25:46   25:26            
1969 Skrobek, Steve B N M 0 50 9 Master (50-54) 25:58 25:58 25:58 25:58                                  
1969 Siver, Chris   Y M 4 50 9 Master (50-54) 25:59 26:49 26:22       26:49   26:16   25:59   26:29                
1968 Smith, Craig C N M 2 51 9 Master (50-54) 30:01 30:39 30:20     30:01             30:39                
1968 Gaides, Kevin   N M 3 51 9 Master (50-54) 39:27 40:25 40:06                   40:25 40:06 39:27            
1964 O'Callaghan, Paul B Y M 6 55 10 Master (55-59) 24:16 24:57 24:35 24:51     24:57   24:41 24:30   24:16 24:16                
1963 Smith, Dan P.   Y M 5 56 10 Master (55-59) 24:48 25:45 25:20 25:20   25:45     25:12   24:48   25:38                
1961 Batista, Rui   N M 4 58 10 Master (55-59) 25:58 27:33 26:43     DNS DNS 26:58   27:33 26:28     25:58              
1960 Wille, Chris   Y M 3 59 10 Master (55-59) 26:43 28:06 27:31           28:06 27:31 26:43                    
1961 Botelho, John   Y M 7 58 10 Master (55-59) 27:01 29:34 27:41 27:46 27:41 27:25   DNF   29:34 27:01 27:29 28:02                
1960 Wooff, Robert   Y M 1 59 10 Master (55-59) 27:20 27:20 27:20     27:20                              
1955 Stoehr, Michael   Y M 8 64 11 Master (60-64) 25:50 27:24 26:18 26:59 26:49 27:24 DNS   25:51 25:58 25:50   26:23 26:13              
1959 Shtybel, Wayne   Y M 9 60 11 Master (60-64) 28:08 30:45 29:40     29:40 30:45 30:04 29:54 29:34 29:57 28:08 28:28   28:28            
1956 Barrett, Joe B N M 6 63 11 Master (60-64) 28:25 29:35 29:13   28:25   29:28 29:06 29:35 29:05   29:20                  
1955 Alexander, John   Y M 1 64 11 Master (60-64) 28:33 28:33 28:33         28:33                          
1958 Boden, Alan C Y M 3 61 11 Master (60-64) 28:36 29:29 29:26       29:26   28:36 29:29                      
1955 Luco, Gerry   Y M 2 64 11 Master (60-64) 31:18 33:09 32:13           33:09     31:18                  
1952 Yearwood, Bill C Y M 8 67 12 Master (65-69) 26:09 28:02 27:10 27:12 27:11     27:09 28:02 27:19 26:09 26:41 27:01                
1953 Macrae, Bruce   N M 3 66 12 Master (65-69) 27:41 29:01 27:47           29:01   27:41   27:47                
1951 Holtz, Jim C Y M 4 68 12 Master (65-69) 27:42 30:31 29:00 28:18     29:42           27:42   30:31            
1950 McClanahan, Max   Y M 2 69 12 Master (65-69) 29:55 30:53 30:24   29:55       30:53                        
1954 Speirs, Brad   N M 1 65 12 Master (65-69) 30:23 30:23 30:23                   30:23                
1947 Price, Stephen   Y M 3 72 13 Master (70-74) 26:32 28:50 27:23         28:50   27:23 26:32                    
1946 Smeltzer, Gerald C N M 3 73 13 Master (70-74) 30:37 32:46 31:03 31:15     32:46           30:37   31:03            
1944 Dargie, Barrie   N M 3 75 14 Master (75-79) 33:33 35:29 33:37             35:29 33:37   33:33