Sidney Velo 2004 Time Trial Results
Birth Year Name Sex Number Riding   Age Fastest Slowest Median 04-May 11-May 18-May 25-May 01-Jun 08-Jun 15-Jun 22-Jun 29-Jun 06-Jul 13-Jul 20-Jul 27-Jul 03-Aug 10-Aug 17-Aug 24-Aug 31-Aug Total No.
      of Rides Age   Category Time Time Time       Rain                             of Rides
  Number of Riders                 17 28 33 0 17 38 38 31 36 32 40 29 19 10 55 26 16 24 489
 
   
 
                                   
                                           
1988 Larlee, Skye F 1 16 2 Cadet 31:35 31:35 31:35                             31:35      
1985 Sandwith, Emily F 2 19 3 Junior 28:02 29:04 28:33   29:04                               28:02
1979 McGlone, Samantha F 2 25 4 Senior 26:43 27:51 27:17             27:51   26:43                  
1979 Goran, Angella F 2 25 4 Senior 27:09 27:25 27:17           27:25 27:09                      
1978 Stewart, Sarah F 2 26 4 Senior 27:19 28:05 27:42   28:05                         27:19      
1981 Trew, Jenny F 1 23 4 Senior 27:19 27:19 27:19           27:19                        
1981 Groves, Lauren F 1 23 4 Senior 27:36 27:36 27:36                             27:36      
1979 Maclean, Jen F 2 25 4 Senior 27:56 28:16 28:06                 27:56           28:16      
1981 Radomsky, Alena F 1 23 4 Senior 28:22 28:22 28:22           28:22                        
1979 Danforth, Heather F 2 25 4 Senior 28:29 28:37 28:33   28:29 28:37                              
1977 Desramaux, Julie F 3 27 4 Senior 28:48 30:52 29:06                 29:06 30:52         28:48      
1981 Ruddick, Moraine F 4 23 4 Senior 30:10 31:01 30:27   30:33 30:10         30:22     31:01              
1979 MacIntosh, Amanda F 2 25 4 Senior 30:18 30:21 30:19               30:21 30:18                  
1979 McIntosh, Amanda F 1 25 4 Senior 31:04 31:04 31:04                   31:04                
1977 Powell, Krista F 1 27 4 Senior 31:10 31:10 31:10                             31:10      
1977 Herter, Gescina F 1 27 4 Senior 33:44 33:44 33:44                       33:44            
1978 Errington, Amy F 1 26 4 Senior 34:39 34:39 34:39 DNF 34:39                                
1973 McQuaid, Melanie F 1 31 5 Veteran 25:26 25:26 25:26                 25:26                  
1974 Macel. Tereza F 1 30 5 Veteran 26:00 26:00 26:00                   26:00                
1974 Ludwig, Lisa F 5 30 5 Veteran 26:03 27:17 26:59           27:17 26:59 26:43 26:03 27:02                
1967 Smith, Lucy F 1 37 5 Veteran 27:27 27:27 27:27                     27:27              
1972 Carlson, Glenowyn F 4 32 5 Veteran 28:07 29:57 28:23                   29:57 28:07 28:27 28:20          
1967 Luke, Theresa F 2 37 5 Veteran 30:13 32:15 31:14                   32:15 30:13              
1973 Hurley, Kim F 1 31 5 Veteran 31:24 31:24 31:24   31:24                                
1965 Fowler, Deanna F 9 39 5 Veteran 35:14 36:31 35:27     36:27   36:12 36:00     35:14 36:31 35:17 35:22 35:24   35:27      
1962 Boyd, Cindy F 2 42 6 Master (40-44) 29:01 29:27 29:14     29:27         29:01                    
1962 Fearon, Lois F 1 42 6 Master (40-44) 30:41 30:41 30:41               30:41                    
1961 London, Deb F 10 43 6 Master (40-44) 31:12 34:42 31:58     34:34   34:39   32:48 32:00 31:12 34:42 31:56 31:39     31:27 31:51    
1959 Ouimet, Michelene F 15 45 7 Master (45-49) 27:29 30:12 28:17   30:12 29:02   29:27 28:21 28:32 28:17 27:43 29:13 28:08 28:22 27:38 28:16 27:29 27:32   27:42
1955 McBride, Wendy F 7 49 7 Master (45-49) 31:34 34:27 32:39             33:19 33:06 32:15 34:27 32:13 32:39 31:34          
1951 Woodson, Gwen F 2 53 8 Master (50-54) 28:57 29:01 28:59   28:57 29:01                              
1946 Garrick, Hana F 6 58 9 Master (55-59) 33:24 37:14 34:52     37:14     35:28 34:48 34:12       34:56 33:24          
1944 Rogers, Diana F 3 60 10 Grand Master 30:17 31:37 30:29                         31:37   30:17 30:29    
1944 McDonald, Jean F 2 60 10 Grand Master 32:19 32:31 32:25                         32:31   32:19      
1988 Savage, Matt M 2 16 2 Cadet 26:32 26:38 26:35   26:38         26:32                      
1988 Clarkson, Jeff M 1 16 2 Cadet 29:13 29:13 29:13             29:13                      
1986 Hayes, Fraser M 5 18 3 Junior 25:26 26:24 25:47             26:24             25:50   25:26 25:47 25:28
1986 Dunlop, J.P. M 4 18 3 Junior 25:39 27:36 26:49   26:46         25:39             27:36       26:53
1986 White, Robin M 3 18 3 Junior 26:33 27:40 27:10   27:40         26:33                     27:10
1987 Gauger, Felix M 5 17 3 Junior 26:40 27:48 27:32         27:32 27:40 27:12 27:48 26:40                  
1986 Greydanus, Andrew M 2 18 3 Junior 27:12 27:30 27:21             27:30