17.9 km Time Trial Winners (1982-2009)

Pre-Cadet Women (13-)

2009 Tarryn Cote 37:43

Cadet Women (14-16)

2006 Kjersten Lone 28:51
2007 Annie Ewart 28:58
2008 Annie Ewart 27:16
2009 Annie Ewart 26:11

Junior Women (17-19)

1999 Claire Hall-Patch 26:43
2000 Erinne Willock 27:00
2001 Claire Hall-Patch 25:36
2002 Emily Sandwith 27:48
2006 Chelsea Bilsbarrow 28:42
2008 Gillian Carleton 24:58

Senior Women (20-29)

1989 Pam Fitzgibbon 28:19
1990 Sonja Joos 32:43
1991 Josephine Chapman 30:18
1992 Josephine Chapman 30:33
1993 Micheline Ouimet 25:49
1994 Bonnie Luke 26:14
1995 Melanie McQuaid 26:31
1996 Kirsten Jakobsen 26:58
1997 Sandy Espeseth 26:04
1998 Sandy Espeseth 25:44
1999 Louise Penkman 27:26
2000 Leigh Anne Collis 27:01
2001 Gina Grain 27:00
2002 Sarah Stewart 27:03
2003 Jackie Conliffe 30:21
2004 Julie Desramaux 28:48
2005 Sarah Stewart 26:58
2006 Sarah Stewart 26:51
2007 Lindsay Williamson 29:13
2008 Alex Wrubleski 24:44
2009 Lysanne Lavigne 27:24
Veteran Women (30-39)
2002 Leah Goldstein 24:03
2003 Manon Jutras 25:03
2004 Lisa Ludwig 26:03
2005 Sarah Kirby 27:54
2006 Rhonda Callender 27:33
2007 Rhonda Callender 26:42
2009 Jennifer Erlendson 30:41
2009 Carly Grigg (Paracyclist, Guided) 33:25

Masters Women (40-44)

2003 Sandy Espeseth 25:22
2004 Deb London 31:12
2005 Christina Stewart 30:11
2006 Christina Stewart 29:45
2007 Christina Stewart 29:40
2009 Karen March (Paracyclist, Hand-cycle, 9 km) 32:16
2009 Catherine Clark 31:50

Masters Women (45-49)

2004 Micheline Ouimet 27:29
2005 Anne Flanagan 29:00
2006 Micheline Ouimet 30:07
2007 Peg Labiuk 27:22
Masters Women (50-54)
2006 Anne Flanagan 27:55
2007 Anne Flanagan 27:27
2008 Anne Flanagan 28:02
2009 Peg Labiuk 27:54

Masters Women (55-59)

2002 Jean MacDonald 32:32
2004 Hana Garrick 33:24
2005 Hana Garrick 31:36
Masters Women (60-64)
2004 Diana Rogers 30:17
2005 Diana Rogers 30:28
2006 Diana Rogers 29:55
2007 Diana Rogers 30:41
2009 Marie Kaplan 31:14

Fastest Master Woman (40-59)

2002 Jean McDonald 32:32
2003 Sandy Espeseth 25:22
2004 Micheline Ouimet 27:29
2005 Anne Flanagan 29:00
2006 Anne Flanagan 27:55
2007 Peg Labiuk 27:22
2008 Anne Flanagan 28:02
2009 Peg Labiuk 27:54

Fastest Grand Master Woman (60+)

1995 Noreen Redford
1996 Noreen Redford 35:04
2001 Sonja Joos 38:23
2002 Sonja Joos 38:00
2004 Diana Rogers 30:17
2005 Diana Rogers 30:28
2006 Diana Rogers 29:55
2007 Diana Rogers 30:41
2009 Marie Kaplan 31:14

Fastest Woman Overall

1998 Sandy Espeseth 25:44
1999 Sandy Espeseth 24:55
2000 Sandy Espeseth 25:19
2001 Claire Hall-Patch 25:36
2002 Leah Goldstein 24:03
2003 Manon Jutras 25:03
2004 Lisa Ludwig 26:03
2005 Sarah Stewart 26:58
2006 Sarah Stewart 26:51
2007 Rhonda Callender 26:42
2008 Alex Wrubleski 24:44
2009 Annie Ewart 26:11

Pre-cadet Men (13-)

1997 Malcolm Howard 27:21
1998 Chico Fahning 37:36
1999 Chico Fahning 34:57
2000 Chico Fahning 33:53
2001 Herb M. Stark 31:10
2008 Bryn Flanagan 39:40
Cadet Men (14-16)
1994 Alistair Howard 27:21
1996 David Jones 28:06
1997 Angus Errington 27:55
1998 Travis Chater 26:19
2000 Nic Payne 27:36
2001 J.P. Dunlop 27:38
2002 J.P. Dunlop 27:00
2003 Christian Ravlic 26:55
2007 Craig Logan 26:47
2008 Craig Logan 25:16
2009 Henri De Boever 26:56

Junior Men (17-19)

1990 Adam Stevenson 24:48
1991 Roland Green 22:37
1992 Roland Green 22:22
1993 M. Lamb 23:53
1994 L. Munn 23:43
1995 Alistair Howard 22:45
1996 Nick Bradley 26:50
1997 Nathaniel Holt 24:18
1998 Angus Errington 25:24
1999 Angus Errington 24:22
2000 Ian Condron 23:16
2001 Ian Condron 23:17
2002 Mathew Hobor 25:49
2003 Andrew Greydanus 25:59
2004 Fraser Hayes 25:26
2005 Fraser Hayes 24:13
2006 Qayam Jetha 28:28
2007 Corey Hess 26:30
2009 Craig Logan 24:15

Senior Men (20-29)

1989 Kim Malley 23:53
1990 Willi Fahning
1991 Brock Russell 23:30
1992 Brock Russell 23:10
1993 Brock Russell
1994 J. Watkin
1995 J. Watkin 23:26
1996 Stefan Jakobsen 23:40
1997 Mike LaLonde 23:50
1998 Bruce Davidsen 22:59
1999 Adam Faulkner 23:48
2000 Adam Faulkner 24:09
2001 Jon Watkin 24:37
2002 Ian Condron 23:08
2003 Daniel Goncalves 23:57
2004 Daniel Goncalves 22:54
2005 Robert Fougere 24:52
2006 Craig Richey 23:28
2007 Craig Richey 22:22
2008 Curtis Dearden 23:06
2009 Curtis Dearden 22:43

Veteran Men (30-39)

1991 W. Fahning 26:55
1992 Gerard Raps 24:44
1993 J. Smith 24:09
1994 B. Beck 23:47
1995 B. Beck 23:05
1996 C. Willie 24:35
1997 D. Duttton 23:52
1998 D. MacLeod 24:02
1999 Brian Case 24:02
2000 S. Cruickshank 24:37
2001 Ben Basu 25:39
2002 Sam Whittingham 24:18
2003 David MacLeod 23:55
2004 Jason Eagles 23:50
2005 Dylan Snowdon 23:57
2006 Don Gillmore 23:01
2007 Stephen Baird 22:34
2008 Emile De Rosnay 23:57
2009 Stephen Baird 21:56

Masters Men (40-44)

1998 Neils Madsen 24:29
1999 Bob Kerr 24:39
2000 Bob Kerr 24:38
2001 Steve Dinning 25:14
2002 Chris Flint 26:01
2003 Vaughn Marshall 26:36
2004 Vaughn Marshall 27:38
2005 Bruce Schlatter 25:05
2006 Mike Korb 23:54
2007 Don Gillmore 22:59
2008 Don Gillmore 22:57
2009 Don Gillmore 22:13

Masters Men (45-49)

1995 Stephen Price 23:41
1997 Duane Martindale 25:10
1998 Duane Martindale 25:10
1999 Duane Martindale 24:59
2000 Duane Martindale 24:18
2001 Bob Kerr 26:08
2002 John Nilssen 26:57
2003 John Nilssen 26:11
2004 Gabor Herner 25:19
2005 John Nilssen 25:27
2006 Marcus Durrant 26:47
2007 John Botelho 26:52
2008 Dan P. Smith 24:02
2009 Dan P. Smith 23:56
2009 Rob Ward 41:35 (Paracyclist, One leg)

Masters Men (50-54)

1997 Ralph Lapp 26:36
1998 Chris Anstey 26:50
1999 Chris Anstey 27:01
2000 Ralph Lapp 26:17
2001 Stephen Price 24:39
2002 Duane Martindale 24:49
2003 Duane Martindale 24:15
2004 Duane Martindale 24:24
2005 Duane Martindale 24:01
2006 John Nilssen 25:51
2007 Michael Stoehr 26:11
2008 Michael Stoehr 25:22
2009 Michael Stoehr 25:25

Masters Men (55-59)

1997 Willi Fahning 28:05
1998 Ken Bonner 26:52
1999 Ken Bonner 27:01
2000 Ken Bonner 26:16
2001 Bob Thompson 24:54
2002 Bob Thompson 24:25
2003 Bob Thompson 24:40
2004 Bob Thompson 24:02
2005 Bob Thompson 24:22
2006 Duane Martindale 24:11
2007 Duane Martindale 24:26
2008 Derek Tripp 24:33
2009 Duane Martindale 25:09

Masters Men (60-64)

2002 Ken Bonner 27:14
2003 Mike Ellis 29:55
2004 Ken Bonner 26:43
2005 David Mercer 26:27
2006 David Mercer 25:55
2007 Stephen Price 24:17
2008 Chris Anstey 25:47
2009 Chris Anstey 25:19

Masters Men (65-69)

2006 Willi Fahning 29:00
2007 David Emery 28:48
2008 David Mercer 26:23
2009 David Mercer 26:05

Masters Men (70-74)

2006 John C. Smith 29:29
2007 John C. Smith 29:34
2008 David Emery 29:19
2009 John C. Smith 29:06

Fastest Master Man (40-59)

1989 Willi Fahning 27:05
1990 Willi Fahning 26:46
1991 Willi Fahning 26:55
1992 Willi Fahning
1993 Willi Fahning
1994 Duane Martindale
1995 Stephen Price 23:41
1996 Ken Bonner 26:18
1997 Stephen Price 24:23
1998 Stephen Price 24:24
1999 Stephen Price 24:54
2000 Duane Martindale 24:18
2001 Stephen Price 24:39
2002 Barry Beck 24:24
2003 Duane Martindale 24:15
2004 Bob Thompson 24:02
2005 Duane Martindale 24:01
2006 Mike Korb 23:54
2007 Don Gillmore 22:59
2008 Don Gillmore 22:57
2009 Don Gillmore 22:13

Fastest Grand Master Man (60+)

2002 Ken Bonner 27:14
2003 Mike Ellis 29:55
2004 Ken Bonner 26:43
2005 David Mercer 26:27
2006 David Mercer 25:55
2007 Stephen Price 24:17
2008 Chris Anstey 25:47
2009 Chris Anstey 25:19

Fastest Man Overall

1982 D. Tschauner 24:20
1983 John Smith 24:14
1984 John Smith 23:59
1985 John Smith 24:22
1986 G. Evans 24:20
1987 K. Ullrich 23:49
1988 Victor Cellarius 23:37
1989 Dave Dutton 23:44
1990 Ian George 22:42
1991 Brock Russell 23:30
1992 Brock Russell 23:10
1993 S. Jacobsen 23:27
1994 S. Jacobsen 22:19
1995 Roland Green 22:45
1996 Barry Beck 23:23
1997 Roland Green 21:47
1998 Roland Green 21:21
1999 Steve Dinning 23:40
2000 Ian Condron 23:16
2001 Ian Condron 23:17
2002 Roland Green 21:09
2003 Daniel Goncalves 23:37
2004 Daniel Goncalves 22:54
2005 Dylan Snowdon 23:57
2006 Don Gillmore 23:01
2007 Craig Richey 22:22
2008 Don Gillmore 22:57
2009 Stephen Baird 21:56

Most Improved Rider (year to year)

1995 Dave Osmond 30:16 to 27:02
1996 Noreen Redford 39:26 to 35:04
1997 Chico Fahning 53:24 to 42:45
1998 Chico Fahning 42:45 to 37:36
1999 Earl Taylor 41:37 to 33:52
2000 Liam Collins 48:14 to 36:05
2001 Chico Fahning 33:53 to 31:18
2002 Mathew Hobor 28:23 to 25:49
2003 Michael Fibiger-Crossman 34:22 to 29:32
2004 Robin White 30:27 to 26:33
2005 Deanna Fowler 35:14 to 32:34
2006 Don Gillmore 24:36 to 23:01
2007 Stephen Baird 25:07 to 22:34
2008 Jeff Wynne 32:06 to 28:36
2009 Quentin Liedtke 30:09 to 26:41

Tandem Male/Female
2009 Morton Dennis/Carly Grigg 27:13