17.4 km Time Trial Winners (2011-)

2016

Category Name Time
U15 Female Megan Barnes 28:32
U17 Female Jessica Maitland 32:07
U19 Female Erin Attwell 25:16
Senior 19-29 Female Alexandra Bovell 25:48
Veteran 30-39 Female Lindsey Chamberlain 26:08
Master 45-49 Female Shelley Rebneris 28:42
Master 50-54 Female Christina Stoehr 27:56
Master 55-59 Female Nancy Carleton 27:35
Master 60-64 Female Renate Walton 28:00
Fastest Female Erin Attwell 25:16
U15 Male Aedan Crocker 26:54
U17 Male Riley Pickrell 24:08
U19 Male Erik Diertens 23:52
Senior 19-29 Male Adam De Vos 21:29
Veteran 30-39 Male Curtis Dearden 21:34
Master 40-44 Male Emile De Rosnay 21:38
Master 45-49 Male Mick Bryson 23:11
Master 50-54 Male Dan P. Smith 24:11
Master 55-59 Male Richard Roorda 25:26
Master 60-64 Male Michael Stoehr 25:02
Master 65-69 Male Stephen Price 24:50
Master 70-74 Male Ralph Lapp 26:39
Master 75-79 Male Willi Fahning 32:32
Master 80-84 Male John C. Smith 29:51
Fastest Male Adam De Vos 21:29
Most Improved Rider 2015/2016 Adam Attwell (U19) 28:20/24:31

2015

Category Name Time
Pre-Cadet Female U14 Toria Kalyniuk 29:03
Cadet Female 14-16 Erin Attwell 26:17
Junior Female 17-18 Gillian Ellsay 25:19
Senior Female 19-29 Allie Guenther 25:09
Veteran Female 30-39 Lindsey Chamberlain 26:13
Master Female 45-49 Lucy Smith 25:21
Master Female 50-54 Christina Stoehr 28:32
Master Female 55-59 Janice Meek 31:12
Master Female 60-64 Jo Anne Osberg 36:07
Fastest Female Allie Guenther 25:09
Pre-Cadet Male U14 Aedan Crocker 29:28
Cadet Male 14-16 Angus Brown 24:06
Junior Male 17-18 Joel Taylor 22:18
Senior Male 19-29 Jordan Landolt 21:18
Veteran Male 30-39 Curtis Dearden 21:29
Master Male 40-44 Curtis Schlossberger 23:54
Master Male 45-49 Don Gillmore 22:54
Master Male 45-49, Hand-cycle Kevin Gaidies 37:24
Master Male 50-54 Dan P. Smith 24:09
Master Male 55-59 Richard Roorda 25:03
Master Male 60-64 Michael Stoehr 24:45
Master Male 65-69 Chris Anstey 24:57
Master Male 70-74 Michael Fibiger-Crossman 29:27
Master Male 80-84 John C. Smith 29:49
Fastest Male Jordan Landolt 21:18
Most Improved Rider, 2014/15 Ethan Pauly 14-16 29:49/25:50

2014

Category Name Time
Pre-Cadet Female U14 Toria Kalyniuk 29:39
Cadet Female 14-16 Holly Simonson 27:48
Junior Female 17-18 Clara Mackenzie 26:30
Senior Female 19-29 Brenna Pauly 26:23
Veteran Female 30-39 Lindsey Chamberlain 26:15
Master Female 40-44, Hand-cycle Margaret Conquest 62:00
Master Female 45-49, Hand-cycle Karen March 45:02
Master Female 45-49 Christina Stoehr 27:30
Master Female 55-59 Janice Meek 31:14
Fastest Female Lindsey Chamberlain 26:15
Pre-Cadet Male U14 Riley Pickrell 27:16
Cadet Male 14-16 Erik Diertens 24:58
Junior Male 17-18 Joel Taylor 22:53
Senior Male 19-29 Adam De Vos 21:55
Veteran Male 30-39 Curtis Dearden 21:33
Master Male 40-44 Emile De Rosnay 22:08
Master Male 40-44, Hand-cycle Brad Hartley 38:37
Master Male 45-49 Don Gillmore 22:52
Master Male 45-49, Hand-cycle Kevin Gaidies 36:28
Master Male 50-54 Dan P. Smith 24:26
Master Male 55-59 Michael Stoehr 24:38
Master Male 60-64 Duane Martindale 26:21
Master Male 65-69 Stephen Price 25:10
Master Male 75-79 John C. Smith 29:58
Fastest Male Curtis Dearden 21:33
Most Improved Rider, 2013/2014 Alan Thimot 45-49 27:16/24:49

2013

Category Name Time
Pre-cadet Female U14 Eve Taylor 34:57
Cadet Female 14-16 Holly Simonson 28:17
Junior Female 17-18 Brenna Pauly 26:56
Senior Female 19-29 Anika Todd 23:30
Veteran Female 30-39 Jennifer Erlendson 27:19
Master Female 45-49 Katherine Weber 26:30
Master Female 50-54 Nancy Carleton 26:59
Master Female 55-59 Linda Saunders 30:12
Fastest Female Anika Todd 23:30
Pre-Cadet Male U14 Tomas Kalyniuk 29:47
Cadet Male 14-16 Joel Taylor 22:51
Junior Male 17-18 Jay Lamoureux 24:47
Senior Male 19-29 Craig Richey 21:48
Veteran Male 30-39 Curtis Dearden 21:09
Master Male 40-44 Emile de Rosnay 22:01
Master Male 40-44, Hand-cycle Brad Hartley 36:59
Master Male 45-49 Don Gillmore 22:47
Master Male 50-54 Dan P. Smith 24:07
Master Male 55-59 Michael Stoehr 24:26
Master Male 60-64 Duane Martindale 25:56
Master Male 65-69 Stephen Price 24:46
Master Male 70-74 Norm Bennett 28:13
Master Male 75-79 John C. Smith 29:40
Fastest Male Curtis Dearden 21:09
Most Improved Rider 2012/2013 Ian Gillmore U14 45:02/34:32

 

2012

Category Name Time
Cadet Female 14-16 Sophie De Boever 29:29
Junior Female 17-18 Brenna Pauly 28:06
Senior Female 19-29 Katie Cross 26:34
Veteran Female 30-39 Jennifer Erlendson 27:24
Master Female 40-44 Glenowyn Carlson 27:06
Master Female 45-49 Christina Stoehr 27:25
Master Female 45-49, Hand-cycle Karen March 43:46
Master Female 50-54 Peg Labiuk 26:25
Fastest Female Peg Labiuk 26:25
Pre-Cadet Male U14 Erik Diertens 28:12
Cadet Male 14-16 Joel Taylor 24:05
Junior Male 17-18 Henri De Boever 24:13
Senior Male 19-29 Adam De Vos 22:07
Veteran Male 30-39 Emile de Rosnay 22:40
Master Male 40-44 John Rogers 22:56
Master Male 40-44, Hand-cycle Brad Hartley 34:15
Master Male 45-49 Don Gillmore 22:56
Master Male 50-54 Lister Farrar 24:56
Master Male 55-59 Michael Stoehr 24:45
Master Male 60-64 Duane Martindale 25:28
Master Male 65-69 Stephen Price 25:48
Master Male 70-74 Norm Bennett 27:44
Master Male 75-79 John C. Smith 29:45
Fastest Male Adam De Vos 22:07
Most Improved Rider 2011/2012 David Brown 17-18 31:29/26:11

 

2011

Category Name Time
Pre-Cadet Female U14 Holly Simonson 31:33
Cadet Female 14-16 Brenna Pauly 28:56
Junior Female 17-19 Annie Ewart 24:02
Senior Female 20-29 Katie Cross 27:07
Veteran Female 30-39 Sarah Stewart 24:22
Master Female 40-44 Glenowyn Carlson 26:21
Master Female 40-44, Hand-cycle Karen March 47:21
Master Female 50-54 Peg Labiuk 27:23
Fastest Female Annie Ewart 24:02
Pre-Cadet Male U14 Erik Diertens 31:24
Cadet Male 14-16 Joel Taylor 24:26
Junior Male 17-19 Craig Logan 23:06
Senior Male 20-29 Curtis Dearden 22:38
Veteran Male 30-39 Emile de Rosnay 22:19
Master Male 40-44 Donald Gillmore 22:26
Master Male 40-44, Hand-cycle Brad Hartley 33:53
Master Male 45-49 Mark Clyde 24:26
Master Male 50-54 Rui Batista 25:15
Master Male 55-59 Michael Stoehr 24:54
Master Male 60-64 Duane Martindale 24:45
Master Male 65-69 Harry Balke 29:38
Master Male 75-79 John C. Smith 29:01
Fastest Male Emile de Rosnay 22:19